Is Spicy bran fingers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- bran
bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarinelanimal Fat Emulsifiers (471, 322 Soya), Flavour, Colour (180A), Acidity Regulator, Antioxidant, Butter (Cream, Water, Sait), Bran, Water, Golden Syrup, Spices, Milk Solids, Baking Powder, Favou Salt, Manu
Check Spicy bran fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy bran fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Snack · Stick


