Is Spicy Breaded Chicken Sandwiches Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- fully cooked buffalo style breaded chickenbreast patties: chicken breast with rib meat
- chicken flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +5 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN: EnrichedWheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate,Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, contains 2% or lessof: Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Monoglycerides (withAscorbic Acid [Vitamin C] and Citric Acid [Antioxidants]), Calcium Propionate(Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. FULLY COOKED BUFFALO STYLE BREADED CHICKENBREAST PATTIES: Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour andBleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Both Enriched with Niacin, Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Flavor, Sugar, VinegarPowder, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, SodiumAcid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Oleoresin Paprika, Yellow CornFlour, Buttermilk Solids, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder(Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch and Dried Vinegar), Guar Gum, Extractives ofPaprika, Methylcellulose, Extractives of Turmeric, Dried Yeast, Paprika,Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soybean Oil,Chicken Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chicken Fat. Breading Set in VegetableOil. PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESEWITH JALAPENO AND RED BELL PEPPERS: Milk,Cream, Water, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, JalapenoPepper Puree, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Jalapeno Peppers*, Enzymes, Red BellPeppers*, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin. *Dried.
Check Spicy Breaded Chicken Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Breaded Chicken Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Whole


