Is SPICY BROWN MUSTARD, SPICY BROWN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC.
Check SPICY BROWN MUSTARD, SPICY BROWN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BROWN MUSTARD, SPICY BROWN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing


