Is Spicy Buffalo Boiled Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Water, Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric.

Check Spicy Buffalo Boiled Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
SoftCreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go