Is SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS (CONTAINS DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


