Is SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS (CONTAINS DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


