Is SPICY BUFFALO WINGS & THINGS SEASONING MIX, SPICY BUFFALO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor & extractives of rosemary

natural flavor & extractives of rosemary

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER), SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR. SALT. GARLIC), ONION. GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, VINEGAR SOLIDS. EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR & EXTRACTIVES OF ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check SPICY BUFFALO WINGS & THINGS SEASONING MIX, SPICY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY BUFFALO WINGS & THINGS SEASONING MIX, SPICY BUFFALO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep