Is SPICY CAJUN PISTACHIO KERNELS, SPICY CAJUN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PEANUT OIL, SPICES (INCLUDES CELERY), PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SPICY CAJUN PISTACHIO KERNELS, SPICY CAJUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CAJUN PISTACHIO KERNELS, SPICY CAJUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Snack · Whole


