Is SPICY CARROTS EN ESCABECHE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEPPERS, SALT, ONION, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check SPICY CARROTS EN ESCABECHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishingSandwich