Is Spicy Chicken Breast Patties Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Isolated Soy Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: W

Check Spicy Chicken Breast Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnack