Is Spicy Chicken Filet Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CONTAINING UP TO 7% SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN MEAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. SOLUBLE GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Spicy Chicken Filet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Chicken Filet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


