Is SPICY CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN BREAST Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED EGG WHITES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CELERY. BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check SPICY CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking