Is Spicy chicken honey biscuit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavors

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, wheat flour, water, chicken broth, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, salt, sugar, leavening, spices, dried onion, extractives of paprika, dried garlic, extractives of black pepper, yeast, sodium phosphates, natural flavors, food starch-modified, soy protein concentrate, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, spice extractives, paprika extractives, annatto extractives, turmeric extractives

Check Spicy chicken honey biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnackingOn The Go