Is SPICY CHIPOTLE MAYO, SPICY CHIPOTLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, PEPPERS, SALT), SERRANO PEPPERS, HONEY, LEMON JUICE, STARCH, SOY OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SPICY CHIPOTLE MAYO, SPICY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHIPOTLE MAYO, SPICY CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


