Is SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Buttermilk**, Onion**, Chipotle Pepper**, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Chili Pepper, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Polysorbate 60, Paprika Extract (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Garlic**. **Dried

Check SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep