Is SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, COOKED CHORIZO (PORK, SEASONING [SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA], WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN MEAL, YEAST, SALT, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC), RED PEPPER FLAKES, BAKING SODA, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES AND ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


