Is SPICY CHROUK METAE CAMBODIAN HOT SAUCE, SPICY CHROUK METAE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS RED PEPPER, WATER, SHIO KOJI (RICE, WATER, SALT, ETHYL ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC.

Check SPICY CHROUK METAE CAMBODIAN HOT SAUCE, SPICY CHROUK METAE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing