Is SPICY DILL FLAVORED SMALL BATCH PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICY DILL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RINDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DILL, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND ACETIC ACID.

Check SPICY DILL FLAVORED SMALL BATCH PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICY DILL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY DILL FLAVORED SMALL BATCH PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICY DILL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go