Is Spicy Edamame (Cooked Soybeans) Oat Free?

Ingredients
Edamame (Soybeans, Salt), Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Garlic, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Acetic Acid), Crunchy Garlic Sauce (Chili Oil (Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean), Red Pepper), Canola Oil, Minced Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Minced Onion, Sesame Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Miso Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Sesame Seeds, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alchol), Brown Sugar, Water, Natural Flavoring, Rice Vinegar, Vinegar (Water, Rice))
Check Spicy Edamame (Cooked Soybeans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Edamame (Cooked Soybeans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Where to buy
Spicy Edamame (Cooked Soybeans) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pod


