Is Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen) Oat Free?

Description
Tyson Grilled Ready Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips 22 oz frozen are a convenient and healthy option for quick meals. These strips are fully cooked and made from chicken raised without antibiotics. With 21 grams of protein per serving, they provide a substantial amount of protein. Additionally, they are 97% fat-free, making them a low-fat choice. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these facts highlight its quality and nutritional value.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tyson Grilled Ready Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips 22 oz frozen are a convenient and healthy option for quick meals. These strips are fully cooked and made from chicken raised without antibiotics. With 21 grams of protein per serving, they provide a substantial amount of protein. Additionally, they are 97% fat-free, making them a low-fat choice. While no information is available about what people say about the product, these facts highlight its quality and nutritional value.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Black Pepper, Caramelized Sugar, Dried Chicken Broth, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn And Potato), Modified Food Starch, Natural Chicken Flavor, Natural Flavor, Smoked Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Yeast Extract.
Check Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen) is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


