Is Spicy Elk Sausage – 16 [4 oz.] Elk Sausages (4 packages) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- elk
elk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Elk, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Fennel, Black Pepper, Red Pepper), Paprika), Water, Corn Starch
Check Spicy Elk Sausage – 16 [4 oz.] Elk Sausages (4 packages) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Elk Sausage – 16 [4 oz.] Elk Sausages (4 packages) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spicy Elk Sausage – 16 [4 oz.] Elk Sausages (4 packages) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


