Is SPICY FETA DILL PLANT POWERED WELLNESS DRESSING, SPICY FETA DILL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat fiber

gluten free oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COLD PRESSED VIRGIN CHIA SEED OIL, GUAR FIBER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GLUTEN FREE OAT FIBER, SALT, ACACIA FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FETA FLAVOR, ALEPPO PEPPER, DILL, LEMON POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SPICY FETA DILL PLANT POWERED WELLNESS DRESSING, SPICY FETA DILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping