Is SPICY GARLIC SAUCE, SPICY GARLIC Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Garlicky heat presents as bold and persistent, with a smooth, slightly viscous texture ideal for spooning or drizzling. Common uses include dipping, glazing, stir‑frying, marinades, and sandwich spreads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent spiciness, strong aroma, broad versatility, and occasional remarks that it can sometimes be too pungent for milder palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GARLIC (INCLUDING DEHYDRATED), EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID. MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR SUGAR, TAMARIND. CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check SPICY GARLIC SAUCE, SPICY GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking