Is SPICY GARLIC WITH CRUSHED RED JALAPENO SEASONING, SPICY GARLIC WITH CRUSHED RED JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, ORANGE PEEL, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, SALT, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SPICY GARLIC WITH CRUSHED RED JALAPENO SEASONING, SPICY GARLIC WITH CRUSHED RED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY GARLIC WITH CRUSHED RED JALAPENO SEASONING, SPICY GARLIC WITH CRUSHED RED JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


