Is Spicy Ginger Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, OATMEAL, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Stem Ginger (8%) (Ginger, Sugar), Ground Ginger (1%), Salt, Raising Agents (E500(ii), E501(ii)), Skimmed MILK Powder, Colours (Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Natural Flavouring.

Check Spicy Ginger Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SpicyGingerySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTea TimeOn The Go