Is SPICY HABANERO WIND AND HOT SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- savory butter oil
savory butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AGED RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, SAVORY BUTTER OIL [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND BETA CAROTENE], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC OIL.
Check SPICY HABANERO WIND AND HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY HABANERO WIND AND HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICY HABANERO WIND AND HOT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


