Is SPICY HORSERADISH SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SPICY HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY HORSERADISH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


