Is SPICY HOT 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, SPICY HOT Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, persistent heat and savory, peppery notes define the flavor, with a moderately thick, slightly pulpy texture that coats the palate. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer, chaser, or cooking enhancer, reviewers praise its kick for Bloody Marys while noting variability in spice level and occasional packaging or consistency concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, persistent heat and savory, peppery notes define the flavor, with a moderately thick, slightly pulpy texture that coats the palate. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer, chaser, or cooking enhancer, reviewers praise its kick for Bloody Marys while noting variability in spice level and occasional packaging or consistency concerns.
Ingredients
Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Citric Acid
Check SPICY HOT 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, SPICY HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY HOT 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, SPICY HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
SPICY HOT 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, SPICY HOT is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


