Is Spicy jalapeño cheese crisps Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda cheese, (cow’s milk, salt, starter cultures, non-animal rennet), rice, flour, potato starch, tapioca starch, sea salt, nutritional yeast, yeast extract, dried green jalapeño, natural flavoring, dried chili, dried onion, lactic acid, dried garlic, paprika oil
Check Spicy jalapeño cheese crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy jalapeño cheese crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


