Is SPICY LEMON DILL SEAFOOD COOKING SAUCE, SPICY LEMON DILL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING DILL SEED, BLACK PEPPER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOR & LEMON OIL.
Check SPICY LEMON DILL SEAFOOD COOKING SAUCE, SPICY LEMON DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY LEMON DILL SEAFOOD COOKING SAUCE, SPICY LEMON DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


