Is SPICY LEMON GINGER BEAUTY WATER JUICE DRINK, SPICY LEMON GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grass-fed collagen peptides
grass-fed collagen peptides
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMONS, GRASS-FED COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, GINGER, CAYENNE PEPPER
Check SPICY LEMON GINGER BEAUTY WATER JUICE DRINK, SPICY LEMON GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY LEMON GINGER BEAUTY WATER JUICE DRINK, SPICY LEMON GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


