Is SPICY MACARONI SALAD, MEXICAN STYLE, MEDIUM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED ELBOW PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT], CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, TRACE OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN, WATER, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, JALAPENO FLAVOR (WATER, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), ONION SALT (SALT, ONION POWDER), CELERY SALT (SALT, GROUND CELERY SEEDS), CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE [AS ANTICAKING], ETHOXYQUIN [TO RETAIN COLOR]).
Check SPICY MACARONI SALAD, MEXICAN STYLE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY MACARONI SALAD, MEXICAN STYLE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


