Is Spicy Mango Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water with coconut
coconut water with coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Pineapple, Onion, Coconut Water With Coconut, Green And Red Pepper, Jalapenos, Jalapeno Puree, Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Granulated Garlic, Cilantro, Habanero, Salt & Crushed Red Pepper
Check Spicy Mango Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Mango Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spicy Mango Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Pouch


