Is Spicy Mango Slices 8 Ounce Pack Kosher Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed plant protein
hydrolyzed plant protein
Dietitian noteHydrolysis is a way to process an ingredient or grain. Hydrolyzed plant protein (HPP) can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Paprika Powder, Salt, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein, Malic Acid, Vegetable (Soybean), Oil, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Spicy Mango Slices 8 Ounce Pack Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Mango Slices 8 Ounce Pack Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Spicy Mango Slices 8 Ounce Pack Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Slice


