Is SPICY MARY BEEF JERKY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WINE, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), BROWN SUGAR, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), PINEAPPLE JUICE (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], VITAMIN E, AND VITAMIN A), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, BOILED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLORING POTASSIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC SALT, DRIED SERRANO PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, CHILI FLAKES.
Check SPICY MARY BEEF JERKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY MARY BEEF JERKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICY MARY BEEF JERKY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


