Is SPICY MAYO, SPICY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • egg yolks

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PROTECT FLAVOR]), SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, XANTHAN GUM], SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR).

Check SPICY MAYO, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep