Is spicy mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic whole egg
  • egg refrigerate
  • organic egg yolk

organic whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic vinegar, organic egg yolk, organic red jalapeno pepper, organic whole egg, organic sugar, salt, organic mustard (organic distilled vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, sea salt, organic spices), organic jalapeno powder, organic garlic powder, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic rosemary extract contains: egg refrigerate

Check spicy mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep