Is SPICY MEATLOAF & CHILI SATRTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES [VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND CITRIC ACID], BEER, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CHILI POWDER, CUMIN, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID], BLACK PEPPER, CHIPOTLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check SPICY MEATLOAF & CHILI SATRTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY MEATLOAF & CHILI SATRTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


