Is SPICY MEATLOAF & CHILI SATRTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES [VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND CITRIC ACID], BEER, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CHILI POWDER, CUMIN, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID], BLACK PEPPER, CHIPOTLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID.

Check SPICY MEATLOAF & CHILI SATRTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping