Is SPICY MISO A SPICY, CREAMY CHICKEN BONE BROTH INSPIRED BY JAPANESE TONKOTSU PAIRED WITH OUR RAMEN NOODLES. RAMEN BOWL, SPICY MISO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICY RAMEN BONE BROTH: WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BONES, ORGANIC CARROTS), ORGANIC SOY MILK (WATER, SOYBEANS), RED MISO (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE), ONIONS, SAKE (WATER, RICE, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE), CHILI BEAN PASTE (CHILI PEPPERS, BROAD BEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VITAMIN C), GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER, TAHINI (HULLED SESAME SEEDS), SESAME OIL. RAMEN NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, STARCH (SAGO STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, KANSUI (SODIUM HYDROXIDE), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN).

Check SPICY MISO A SPICY, CREAMY CHICKEN BONE BROTH INSPIRED BY JAPANESE TONKOTSU PAIRED WITH OUR RAMEN NOODLES. RAMEN BOWL, SPICY MISO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal Prep