Is SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Corn, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Peanut, Corn And Canola Oil), Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Dried Chili Peppers, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dried Onion, Corn Flour, Vegetable Color (Turmeric Extract, Beet Powder, Oleoresin Paprika, Paprika Extract), Dried Garlic, Potato Flour, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Tomato, Torula Yeast, Dried Green Bell Peppers, Potato Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spice Extractives, Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Mustard, Vinegar Powder, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake)

Check SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS TRAIL MIX SPICY SEASONED PEANUTS, CORNNUTS CRUNCHY CORN KERNELS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, CAJUN CORN STICKS, SPICY NUTS & CAJUN STICKS is available at 3 retailers

AmazonUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go