Is Spicy Party Snack Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, hot , spicy seasoning, salt, chili peppers, cayenne peppers, spice extractives, torula yeast, natural flavors, vegetable oil, canola oil, and/or peanut oil, mini pretzel, wheat flour, malted barley flour, salt, corn syrup, malt extract, yeast, baking soda, rice crackers, glutinous rice, soy sauce, soybeans, wheat, salt, water, sugar, tapioca starch, seaweed, chili, FD, C yellow #6, sesame sticks, wheat flour, unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, cajun seasoning, spices, including paprika, dehydrated onion, torula yeast, green bell pepper, dehydrated garlic, cocoa powder, processed with alkali, paprika oleoresin, salt, beet powder, turmeric, green peas, palm oil, sea salt, FD, C yellow #5 , blue #1, toasted corn, corn, canola oil, sea salt

Check Spicy Party Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go