Is SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA PENNE PASTA WITH A SPICY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE & PARMESAN CHEESE, SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Penne Pasta (Water, Organic Durum Flour), Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Onions, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Rice Starch, Basil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Organic Penne Pasta (Water, Organic Durum Flour), Spices

Check SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA PENNE PASTA WITH A SPICY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE & PARMESAN CHEESE, SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA PENNE PASTA WITH A SPICY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE & PARMESAN CHEESE, SPICY PENNE ARRABBIATA is available at 3 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch