Is SPICY PICKLED ONIONS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, RED CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (MAINTAINS COLOR). POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check SPICY PICKLED ONIONS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY PICKLED ONIONS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSide DishSalad