Is SPICY PLANT-BASED BOLOGNESE SAUCE, SPICY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, BEYOND MEAT CRUMBLES (WATER, PEA PROTEIN*, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES), ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, BASIL, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SPICY PLANT-BASED BOLOGNESE SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY PLANT-BASED BOLOGNESE SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


