Is Spicy Pumpkin Samosas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (PUMPKIN, PANEER CHEESE [MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT)], POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), POTATO, SWEET POTATO, ONION, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICE, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC, GINGER, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), PASTRY (WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID], EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR).

Check Spicy Pumpkin Samosas against your own diets in the app.