Is SPICY RANCH SALAD DRESSING, SPICY RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Peppers (Habanero, Arbol, Cayenne), Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic), Garlic, Onion, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Spice, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta As, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate

Check SPICY RANCH SALAD DRESSING, SPICY RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY RANCH SALAD DRESSING, SPICY RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep