Is SPICY RED SANDWICH SPREAD, SPICY RED Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pronounced, sharp heat balances a creamy, slightly coarse, spreadable texture, delivering a bold, lingering warmth. Commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, burgers, and as a dip or condiment for fries and vegetables. Reviewers often note consistent strong spice, convenient jarred form, wide versatility across hot and cold preparations, and quick spreadability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALIC ACID, ALUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SPICY RED SANDWICH SPREAD, SPICY RED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY RED SANDWICH SPREAD, SPICY RED is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping