Is SPICY RESTAURANT STYLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, CIDER VINEGAR, ONION, GREEN PEPPER, JALAPENO, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, PURE CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, CILANTRO

Check SPICY RESTAURANT STYLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep