Is Spicy Salmon Don Bowl, 9 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • capelin roe
  • cage-free egg yolks

capelin roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cage-free egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Rice (Water, Milled Rice, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Brown Sugar), Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice, Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Honey, Salt), Salmon (Raw), Cucumber, Avocado, Spicy Sauce (Canola Mayonnaise [Canola Oil, Water, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mustard, Sugar, Salt, Spice], Chili Oil [Soybean Oil, Chili], Capelin Roe [Capelin Roe (Raw), Sugar, Salt, Gluten-free Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Alcohol), Annatto], Chili Powder), Green Leaf Lettuce, Green Onion, Sesame Seed

Check Spicy Salmon Don Bowl, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicy Salmon Don Bowl, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Egg Free? Spicy Salmon Don Bowl, 9 oz | Spoonful